Committees and Personnel

Board of Trustees:
 

  • Linford Weaver - President

  • Liz Petersheim – Vice President

  • Dan Watkins - Treasurer

  • Angela Steiginga - Secretary 

  • Joe Bolduc

  • Carolina Boutaugh

  • Keith Brubacher

  • Ryan Frisco

  • Abigail Vermeesch


Spiritual Advisory Committee:

  • Jon Landis - Chair

  • Josh Good - Secretary

  • Jon Crans

 

Administrative Team:
 

  • Kenneth Parris, Head of School

  • Susan Brenner, Elementary School Principal

  • Mark Detwiler, Business Manager

  • Lisa Gardner, Operations Manager

  • Jack Greenly, Director of Student Life, Alumni and Church Relations

  • Randy Hepler, Middle/High School Principal

  • Ginnie Lodge, Director of Technology and Media

  • Nancy Moffa, Assessment and Reporting

  • Michelle Parris, Admissions Director

  • Heather Schreier, Development Director

  • ​Christen Wayman, Preschool Director

  • Phil Yoder, Athletic Director 

  • Stephanie Yoder, School Counselor

Faculty and Staff:

  • Sasha-Marie Baez - Elementary Aids

  • Stephanie Beck - Lead Custodian

  • Megan Bittner - Childcare and Housekeeping

  • Emilee Booz - Second Grade

  • Susan Brenner – Elementary Principal

  • Kelly Buldoc – Music Conservatory

  • Janet Caley – Elementary Resource Room​

  • Heather Colón – First Grade​

  • Mark Detwiler – Business Manager​

  • Gabrielle Draper – Preschool, Elementary Music

  • Jill Earnest – Kindergarten Aide

  • Nancy Eberly - Kindergarten​

  • Sean Ellis – Middle/High School Music

  • Lydia Erb – First Grade

  • Caryn Fetkin – Housekeeping

  • Melanie Fetzer – Preschool Aide

  • Kevin Focht – Middle School Social Studies and Bible

  • Liz Garcia – Elementary/Middle/High School Spanish

  • Jessi Gardner - High School Science

  • ​Lisa Gardner - Operations Manager

  • Kelly Getz - Librarian

  • ​Jack Greenly - Director of Student Life, Alumni and Church Relations

  • ​Jill Greenly - Fifth Grade

  • ​Eirené Groff – Middle/High School Art

  • Josie Groff - Elementary Art and Spanish

  • Michael Hawk - Maintenance

  • ​Randy Hepler - Middle/High School Principal

  • Sarah Herr – High School Language Arts

  • Steve Hesse - High School Woodworking & Horticulture

  • Bethany Hill - Middle School Math and Science

  • Summer Houck - Middle School Language Arts

  • Susan Johnson - Study Hall Monitor

  • Shayna Johnson - IU13

  • Kendra Jones - Second Grade

  • ​Deborah Kurtz – Events Coordinator

  • Emily Lapp - Middle/High School Math

  • Jeffrey Leaman - Middle School Bible

  • Ginnie Lodge - Director of Technology and Media 

  • Amanda Martin - Middle School Math

  • Aswathi Mathew - High School Science

  • Denny McCullough - IU13 Counselor

  • ​Katrina Myers - Staff Child Care

  • ​Pamela Nace - Administrative Assistant

  • ​Rosie Nafziger - Third Grade

  • Ashley News - PK Aide

  • Kenneth Parris - Head of School

  • Michelle Parris - Admissions Director

  • ​Sandra Patton – Middle/High School Resourcing

  • Larry Rappoldt - Music Conservatory

  • Derek Ryder - High School Bible

  • Leann Ryder - Elementary Aide, HS Study Support

  • Heather Schreier - Development Director

  • Susanna Sing - High School Social Studies

  • Kathryn Smiley - Prekindergarten

  • Roland Smoker - High School Math

  • Joy Stewart – Kindergarten

  • Kristin Stoltzfus - Housekeeping

  • Hannah Stone - Music Conservatory

  • Dot Sweeny - Preschool Aide

  • Amanda Vittorio – Elementary PE and Computers

  • Lauren Turner – High School PE/Health​ and Science

  • Christen Wayman - Preschool Director and 4's Preschool

  • Melissa Wilson - Kindergarten Aide

  • Phil Yoder - Athletic Director and High School PE/Health

  • Stephanie Yoder - School Counselor

  • Christy Zaleski - High School Language Arts

  • Ashley Zink - Fourth Grade

Athletic Booster Club:
 

  • Steve Earnest, President

  • Katrina Myers, Secretary

  • Dave Johnson, Treasurer 

School Directory

The school phone number is 610.286.0353.
Staff phone extensions are listed below.

The Front Desk extension is 400.

The Attendance Line extension is 119.

tincantelephone.jpg
Staff Member
Phone Extension
Booz, Emilee
114
Brenner, Susan
410
Caley, Janet
232
Colón, Heather
112
Detwiler, Mark
405
Draper, Gabrielle
214
Eberly, Nancy
210
Ellis, Sean
133
Erb, Lydia
110
Focht, Kevin
238
Garcia, Liz
335
Gardner, Lisa
403
Getz, Kelly
337
Greenly, Jack
409
Greenly, Jill
220
Groff, Eirené
121
Groff, Josie
121
Hepler, Randy
401
Herr, Sarah
332
Hesse, Stephen
122
Hill, Bethany
235
Houck, Summer
331
Jones, Kendra
115
Kurtz, Deborah
502
Lapp, Emily
336
Leaman, Jeffrey
230
Lodge, Ginnie
415
Martin, Amanda
236
Mathew, Aswathi
130
McCullough, Denny (IU)
411
Moffa, Nancy
113
Myers, Katrina
212
Nace, Pam
400
Nafziger, Rosie
223
Parris, Ken
406
Parris, Michelle
402
Patton, Sandra
333
Ryder, Derek
330
Ryder, Leann
221
Schreier, Heather
404
Sing, Susanna
334
Smiley, Kathy
213
Smoker, Roland
328
Stewart, Joy
211
Turner, Lauren
136
Vittorio, Amanda
413
Wayman, Christen
504
Yoder, Phil
408
Yoder, Stephanie
411
Zaleski, Christy
332
Zink, Ashley
222

Faculty and staff email addresses are listed in the FACTS Family Portal school directory.

To email a faculty or staff member use the names above and the format: firstname.lastname@conestogachristian.net
 

You must include the "dot" between the first and last name.

 

Email addresses are not posted here to protect staff from automatically generated spam email.