Committees and Personnel

Board of Trustees:
 

Lin Weaver - Chair

Liz Petersheim - Vice Chair

Dan Watkins - Treasurer

Angela Steiginga - Secretary

Ryan Frisco

Carolina Boutaugh

Joe Bolduc

Scott Feather

Dawn Lambert


Spiritual Advisory Committee:

Jon Landis - Chair

Josh Good - Secretary

Jon Crans

Brian Fuller


Administrative Team:
 

Kenneth Parris, Head of School

Susan Brenner, Elementary School Principal
Mark Detwiler, Business Manager

Lisa Gardner, Operations Manager

Jack Greenly, Director of Student Life, Alumni and Church Relations
Randy Hepler, Middle/High School Principal
Ginnie Lodge, Director of Technology and Media

Michelle Parris, Admissions Director

Heather Schreier, Development Director
Anita Whisler, Director of Assessment and Reporting

Phil Yoder, Athletic Director 

Athletic Booster Club:
 

Steve Earnest, President
Jason Greenly, Vice President

Katrina Myers, Secretary
Dave Johnson, Treasurer 

Fine Arts Booster Club:
 

Hannah Stone – President

Rachel Allen – Vice President

Faculty and Staff:

  • Rachel Allen – Elementary/Middle School Music

  • Doug Bittner - Maintenance

  • Megan Bittner - Housekeeping

  • Emilee Booz - Second Grade

  • Susan Brenner – Elementary Principal

  • Kelly Buldoc – Music Conservatory

  • Janet Caley – Elementary Resource Room​

  • Heather Colón – First Grade​

  • Mark Detwiler – Business Manager​

  • Gabriele Draper – Kindergarten Aide

  • Jill Earnest – Preschool Aide​

  • Nancy Eberly - Kindergarten​

  • Jen Englerth - Housekeeping​

  • Tim Fanus – Middle/High School Technology​

  • Melanie Fetzer - Housekeeping

  • Elizabeth Garcia – Elementary/Middle/High School Spanish

  • ​Lisa Gardner - Financial Assistant/ Operations Manager

  • ​Deb Greenly - Kindergarten Aide

  • ​Jack Greenly - Director of Student Life, Alumni and Church Relations

  • ​Jill Greenly - Fifth Grade

  • ​Denise Harkins - Fourth Grade

  • ​Randy Hepler - Middle/High School Principal

  • Bethany Hill - Middle School Math and Science

  • Sarah Herr – High School Language Arts

  • Summer Houck - Middle School Language Arts

  • Eirené Hoover – High School Art

  • Summer Houck – Middle School Language Arts

  • Melissa Horning - High School Bible and Honors English

  • Nada Kline - Preschool Aide

  • ​Justin Kolb - High School Science

  • ​Sarah Kolb - High School Social Studies

  • Deborah Kurtz - Events Coordinator

  • Emily Lapp - Middle/High School Math

  • Ginnie Lodge - Director of Technology and Media, High School Electives

  • Mary Ann Malm – High School English

  • ​Katrina Myers - Staff Child Care

  • ​Pamela Nace - Administrative Assistant

  • ​Rosie Nafziger - Third Grade

  • Melissa Palladino – Elementary/Middle School Art​

  • Kenneth Parris - Head of School

  • Michelle Parris - Admissions Director

  • ​Sandra Patton – Middle/High School Resourcing

  • Rosie Rankin - Library/Media Center

  • Larry Rappoldt - Band

  • Jennifer Rottman – Child Care Aide

  • Heather Schreier - Development Director

  • Kathryn Smiley - Preschool

  • Roland Smoker - High School Math

  • Joy Stewart – Kindergarten

  • Hannah Stone – High School Music

  • Amanda Thompson – Elementary PE and Middle School Bible

  • Emily Timberlake – Middle School Social Studies and Bible

  • Lauren Turner – Middle/High School PE/Health​ and High School Science

  • Anita Whisler - Director of Assessment and Reporting and Resource Room

  • ​Phil Yoder - Athletic Director and High School PE/Health

School Directory

The school phone number is 610.286.0353.
Staff phone extensions are listed below.

Faculty and staff email addresses are listed in the FACTS Family Portal school directory.

To email a faculty or staff member use the names above and the format: firstname.lastname@conestogachristian.net
 

You must include the "dot" between the first and last name. Email addresses are not posted here to protect staff from automatically generated spam email.

© 2017 - 2020 by Conestoga Christian School